The World’s Foremost Heavy Horse & Mule Publication
The World’s Foremost Heavy Horse & Mule Publication
The World’s Foremost
Heavy Horse & Mule Publication
LOGIN

2013 Shire Results

STALLION – 3 YRS & OVERPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanCedar Hill Beauregard, Rob Rich, Baraboo, WI23710
Res. All-North AmericanProvidence Flynn, Dale & Maxine Campbell, Dawson Creek, BC13132
3rd:Deighton Samuel, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN
4th:Ruskington Danny, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, ME
5th:Ox Hill Jose Alerico, Eugene & Vicky McCaffrey, Schoharie, NY
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONSPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanHaugen-Hill Supreme Royalty, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN8800
YEARLING STALLIONSPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanHowell Brothers Opie, Arlin & Wayne Wareing, Blackfoot, ID26520
Res. All-North AmericanNortheast Intrepid, Melissa Alexander, Brookville, OH22321
1st Honorable MentionWindcharger SJS Eli, Dale & Maxine Campbell, Dawson Creek, BC17025
4th:Midnight Star’s Tally Horatio, Brit C. & Sharon McLin, New Castle, CO
5th:Jenson Defender Brave, Jenson Shires, LLC, Blair, NE
6th:Big Sky Tuff’s Ranger, Brett & Leanne Hoagland, Glendive, MT
7th:Echo Valley Woodrow, Nancy P. & Bradley N. Fry, Steamboat Springs, CO
STALLION FOALSPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanRM’s M T Gideon, Turie & Michael Sorrell, Concord, VT168 00
Res. All-North AmericanJenson Diplomat Echo, Jenson Shires LLC, Blair, NE5050
3rd:Windchargers Captain, Dale & Maxine Campbell, Dawson Creek, BC
4th:Tally Ho BK’s Brighton, Shad & Kim Murchison, Rifle, CO
REGISTERED GELDINGS-ANY AGEPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanLandcliffe Master, Arlin Wareing, Blackfoot, ID24800
Res. All-North AmericanMidnight Star’s Easter Glory, Brit C. & Sharon McLin, New Castle, CO10034
1st Honorable MentionPace Farm Pat, Wayne Wareing, Blackfoot, ID
4th:Tally Ho BK’s Tristan, Kimberly N. Parrington-Muchison, Rifle, CO
5th:RM’s Moves Like Jagger, Turie & Michael Sorrell, Concord, VT
BROODMARES – 4 & OVERPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanHickory Hill Hannah, Turie & Michael Sorrell, Concord, VT14305
Res. All-North AmericanJenson’s Blackjack Jane, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN11302
1st Honorable MentionStarcastle Delight, Dale Campbell, Dawson Creek, BC11140
4th:Gladwin Jubilee Jada, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, ME
5th:Skelton Sophie, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN
YELD MARES – 4 & OVERPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanJenson Diplomat Destiny, Jenson Shires LLC, Blair, NE19520
Res. All-North AmericanBig Sky All That Jazz, Brett & Leanne Hoagland, Glendive, MT10123
3rd:Black Park Total Diva, James Alexander & Sandra Rutter, Bloomfield, ON
4th:Illusion Farms Miss Congeniality, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, ME
5th:Gentle Giant Sheba, Dale & Maxine Campbell, Dawson Creek, BC
6th:Midnight Star’s Dark Crystal, Brit C. & Sharon McLin, New Castle, CO
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARESPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanCrossingtons Ebony, Dale Campbell, Progress, BC20440
Res. All-North AmericanGentle Giant Magic, Blake & Fran Anderson, Didsbury, AB14232
3rd (Tie):RM’s Holly Goes Lightly, Charity O’Dell, Pine Grove, PA
3rd (Tie):Black Park Exception Elle, Sandra Rutter, Bloomfield OH
4th:Legacy’s Jubilee Jessie, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, ME
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARESPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanHickory Hill Sybil, Turie & Michael Sorrell, Concord, VT20 440
Res. All-North AmericanWestwind Grand Emily, Kim Smith, Burlington, ON16331
3rd:Legacy’s Kassie, Dale & Maxine Campbell, Dawson Creek, BC
4th:Jenson’s Diplomat Reba, Jenson Farms LLC, Blair, NE
5th (Tie):Ox Kill Bonnie Gean, Eugene & Vicky McCaffrey, Schoharie, NY
5th (Tie):LaRiviere Johnny’s Girl Maggie, Lindsay LaRiviere, Stony Plain, AB
YEARLING MARESPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanLaRiviere Ruskington Unique, Lindsay LaRiviere, Stony Plain, AB32412
Res. All-North AmericanWestwind Frances Anne, Kim Smith, Burlington, ON24311
1st Honorable MentionIllusion Farms Jubilee Cadance, Rob Rich, Baraboo, WI22041
2nd Honorable MentionJenson Diplomat Sandy, Jenson Farms LLC, Blair, NE22122
5th:Illusion Farms Prim & Proper, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, NE
6th:Big Sky Tuff’s HailLee, Brett & Leanne Hoagland, Glendive, MT
7th (Tie):Big Sky Tuff’s April Fool, Brett & Leanne Hoagland, Glendive, MT
7th (Tie):Midnight Star’s Helene, Brit C. & Sharon McLinn, New Castle, CO
8th:Tally Ho Duke’s Jesse, Victoria Hauser, Pueblo, CO
FILLY FOALSPointsFirstsSecondsThirds
All-North AmericanHaugen-Hill HDD Saylor, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN29611
Res. All-North AmericanRM’s M T Autumn, Turie & Michael Sorrell, Concord, VT19141
3rd:RM’s M T Jasmine Turie & Michael Sorrell, Concord, VT
4th: Windcharger Diva, Dale Campbell, Dawson Creek, BC
5th:Haugen-Hill HDD Liberty, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN
6th:Big Sky Sheza Tuff Wolf, Veronique Michaud & WM Rettman, Lacombe, AB
7th:Ox Kill Rythm N Bleaus, Eugene & Vicky McCaffrey, Schoharie, NY