The World’s Foremost Heavy Horse & Mule Publication
The World’s Foremost Heavy Horse & Mule Publication
The World’s Foremost
Heavy Horse & Mule Publication
LOGIN

2011 Shire Results

STALLION – 3 YRS & OVERPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanGentle Giant Lincoln, Margaret Dube, Wimborne, AB32621
Res. All-North AmericanHuska Millennium Shire Commodore, Heinz & Ursina Naef, Rolling Hills Estates, CA18043
3rd:Sladbrook Jubilee Spirit, Janet Long, Epsom, NH
4th:Black Park Chancellor, Jenny Cournoyer, Jefferson, MA
5th:Jenson’s Poppi Knight, Al & Karen Myers, Ferrisburgh, VT
6th:Illusion Farms Tuff Hedeman, Brett & Leanne Hoaglund, Glendive, MT
7th:Loud Bridge Louis, Kent Wilson Jones, Lake Crystal, MN
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONSPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanHickory Hill Nitro of the Northeast, Janet Long, Epsom, NH156 30
Res. All-North AmericanLegacy’s Image, Turie Sorrell, Concord, VT12360
3rd:Illusion Farms Last Tango, Bernard & Colene Stuttgen, Thorp, WI
YEARLING STALLIONSPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanHowell Brothers Miller, Jeremy, Casey & Travis Howell, Blackfoot, ID15 710
Res. All-North AmericanEcho Valley Lomaxx, Nancy & Brandley Fry, Steamboat Springs, CO5130
3rd:Ox Kill Jose Alerico, Eugene & Vicky McCaffrey, Schoharie, NY
4th:Illusion Farms Remember the Scots, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, ME
STALLION FOALSPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanMidnight Star’s Golden Boy, Brit & Sharon McLin, New Castle, CO15500
Res. All-North AmericanHaugen-Hill Supreme Royalty, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN14224
3rd:Illusion Farms Remember the Fire, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fry eburg, ME
4th:Northeast Hotshot, Sarah Cournoy er, Jefferson, MA
5th:Tally Ho Duke’s Cadence, Kimberly Parrington-Murchison, Rifle, CO
REGISTERED GELDINGS – ANY AGEPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanLandcliffe Master, Arlin Wareing, Blackfoot, ID35810
Res. All-North AmericanPace Farm Pat, Way ne Wareing, Blackfoot, ID22070
3rd:Tally Ho Black Knight’s Jester, Al & Karen Myers, Ferrisburgh, VT
4th:Tally Ho BK’s Tristan, Kim Parrington-Murchison, Rifle, CO
5th:(tie)Lazy S Midnight Bob, Bernard Stuttgen, Thorp, WI
5th:(tie)Tally Ho Titan, Kim Parrington-Murchison, Rifle, CO
7th:Tally Ho BK's Triple Platinum, Kim Parrington-Murchison, Rifle, CO
BROODMARES – 4 & OVERPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanGladwin Jubilee Reign, Kim Smith, Burlington, ON15710
Res. All-North AmericanHuska Millennium Shires Dawn Princess, Heinz Naef, Rolling Hills Estates, CA6140
3rd:Jenson’s Blackjack Jane, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN
4th:Cubley Zoe, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fry eburg, ME
YELD MARES – 4 & OVERPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanDua He Chi’s Mercedes, Jeremy, Casey & Travis Howell, Blackfoot, ID32621
Res. All-North AmericanTaylor’s Agatha, Turie & Michael Sorrell, Concord, VT28342
3rd:(tie)Shirley’s Pride of the Scots, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, ME
3rd:(tie):Tayson Juliette, Michael & Turie Sorrell, Concord, VT
5th:Skelton Sophie, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN
6th:Ox Kill Spectacular Dawn, Rosemary Mordasky, Stafford Springs, CT
7th:Gladwin Glad, Gregg Trembath, Innisfail, AB
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARESPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanDua He Chi’s Kia, Jeremy, Casey & Travis Howell, Blackfoot, ID21611
Res. All-North AmericanIllusion Farms Miss Congeniality, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fry eburg, ME18333
3rd:Illusion Farms American Idol, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, ME
4th:Big Sky All That Jazz, Brett & Leanne Hoagland, Glendive, MT
5th:Gentle Giant Mercedes, Blake & Fran Anderson, Didsbury, AB
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARESPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanHickory Hill Hannah, Turie & Michael Sorrell, Concord, VT33630
Res. All-North AmericanSquantum Samantha, Jenny Cournoyer, Jefferson, MA24250
3rd:Illusion Farms Bittersweet, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, ME
4th:Haugen-Hill Courage Shiraz, Danelle Kinney, Red Wing, MN
5th:Axeholme Corvallis, Chris & Nanette Osterhoudt, Colf ax, WI
6th:Jenson’s Diplomat Destiny, Jenson Shires, Blair, NE
7th:Cedar Hill Lady Sedaris, Stacey Golub, East Hampton, CT
YEARLING MARESPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanGentle Giant Moxie, Blake & Fran Anderson, Didsbury, AB25720
Res. All-North AmericanSquantum Stella, Jenny Cournoyer, Jefferson, MA10131
3rd:RM’s Holly Goes Lightly, Jeffrey & Charity O’Dell, Lowville, NY
4th:Summer Rain’s Easter Lily, Michelle Simona, Silt, CO
5th:Jenson’s Diplomat Special, Jenson Shires, Blair, NE
FILLY FOALSPOINTSFIRSTSSECONDSTHIRDS
All-North AmericanIllusion Farms Remember the Lyrics, Daniel & Kathleen Hathaway, Fryeburg, ME16720
Res. All-North AmericanWestwind Grand Emily, Kim Smith, Burlington, ON11270
3rd: (tie)Tally Ho Duke’s Corrie, Kim Parrington-Murchison, Rifle, CO
3rd: (tie)Ox Kill Queen of the May, Eugene & Vicky McCaffre, Schoharie, NY